KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

persoonlijke werken / verhandelingen / stageverslagen

English translation: Do not forget to mention any knowledge of foreign languages,


15:45 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: persoonlijke werken / verhandelingen / stageverslagen
De volledige zin= Vergeet ook je kennis van vreemde talen en persoonlijke werken zoals verhandelingen en stageverslagen, te vermelden.
Rietje
English translation:Do not forget to mention any knowledge of foreign languages,
Explanation:
or any personal work such as essays or work placement reports.
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4papers / essays / work placement reports
Chris Hopley
4Do not forget to mention any knowledge of foreign languages,
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do not forget to mention any knowledge of foreign languages,


Explanation:
or any personal work such as essays or work placement reports.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papers / essays / work placement reports


Explanation:
Don't forget to include your knowledge of foreign languages and any papers you've written, such as essays and work placement reports.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22work+placement+reports%22
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117