KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

aanwerving van personeel

English translation: staff recruitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aanwerving van personeel
English translation:staff recruitment
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

20:38 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: aanwerving van personeel
"staff recruitment", klopt dat?
Rietje
staff recruitment
Explanation:
lijkt me inderdaad juist.
32100 Google hits
Groeten,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4staff recruitment
Elisabeth Ghysels
4take on staff
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
staff recruitment


Explanation:
lijkt me inderdaad juist.
32100 Google hits
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.unm.edu/~employ/pages/recruit.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lutje
3 mins

agree  Massimo Lencioni
7 mins

agree  Meturgan
10 mins

agree  Olaf
28 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take on staff


Explanation:
This is just another possibility.

Ref: Van Dale

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45