KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

computerbeheer / onderhoud van hardware van derden

English translation: Computer management / maintenance of third parties' hardware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:computerbeheer / onderhoud van hardware van derden
English translation:Computer management / maintenance of third parties' hardware
Entered by: xxxjarry

21:58 Mar 8, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: computerbeheer / onderhoud van hardware van derden
Wat zijn de Engelse equivalenten hiervan?
Rietje
Computer management / third parties' hardware
Explanation:
maintenance.
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Computer management / third parties' hardwarexxxjarry
5computer management / third-party hardware maintenance
Massimo Lencioni
4computer or system management / maintenance on hardware of othersNicolo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer or system management / maintenance on hardware of others


Explanation:
hardware van derden : the hardware of third parties

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Computer management / third parties' hardware


Explanation:
maintenance.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan
18 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof: I would say, 'maintenance of third parties' hardware.
4 hrs
  -> I agree

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
computer management / third-party hardware maintenance


Explanation:
Beide termen leveren volop hits in Google op.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22third+party+hardware+mainte...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22computer+management%2...
Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 19