KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

specifieke opleidingen voor multimedia

English translation: Specific multi-media courses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:specifieke opleidingen voor multimedia
English translation:Specific multi-media courses
Entered by: xxxjarry

09:39 Mar 9, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: specifieke opleidingen voor multimedia
Hoe zeg je dat mooi?
Rietje
Specific multi-media courses
Explanation:
Or:
Courses sepcifically focused on multi-media

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 10:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: specialised multi-media courses
Selected response from:

xxxjarry
South Africa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Specific multi-media coursesxxxjarry
4Specific multimedia courses
Adam Smith
4Training courses specifically for multi-media
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Training courses specifically for multi-media


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Specific multi-media courses


Explanation:
Or:
Courses sepcifically focused on multi-media

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 10:05:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: specialised multi-media courses

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3855

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Smith: Snap!
2 mins

agree  GertV
17 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
30 mins

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
1 hr

agree  Meturgan
3 hrs

agree  joeky janusch
1 day17 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specific multimedia courses


Explanation:
Just another suggestion:

Specific multimedia courses




Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1145