KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

vergaderorde

English translation: Order of the agenda


11:14 Jan 23, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: vergaderorde
De vergaderorde van het Forum moet inspirerend zijn, evenals het gebodene. Een high profile opening.
sammi
English translation:Order of the agenda
Explanation:
The order in which things will come up during the meeting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:21:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. De vergaderorde bij de bespreking van vergaderpunten is als volgt: - Cie geeft evt. ... De vergaderorde is daarbij als volgt: - DB geeft evt. ...
cf.hum.uva.nl/or/regelingen/ 99.076_werkwijze_ondernemingsraad.ht

.. De voorzitter bepaalt de vergaderorde, indien door de vergadering gewenst na vooroverleg met de aanwezigen aan het begin van de vergadering. ...
www.bylmer.demon.nl/grubhoev/990803vs.htm - 14k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:49:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

[PDF]Items were discussed out of agenda order
Formato: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Attendance: Associate Professor N Brown Ms S Walsh-Weirman Ms L Ho, Minute Secretary
Quorum: 10 Present: 16 Items were discussed out of agenda order 1. MINUTES ...
www.secretariat.unsw.edu.au/faculty/ facmin02/cofa/coscm602.pdf - Paginas similar
[ Plus resultatos de www.secretariat.unsw.edu.au ]

[PDF]Please note room number and changes in agenda order (to ...
Formato: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Please note room number and changes in agenda order (to accommodate PacifiCorprepresentatives\'
schedules). Results of PacifiCorp\'s research will be first. ...
www.puc.state.or.us/erestruc/advcomm/ 02mtngs/053002/053002a.pdf -

CouncilItems2001/051501 - Council Agenda Order
... Order of Agenda - Old Business Items Carried Over. ... Subject: ORDER OF AGENDA,
OLD BUSINESS (ITEMS CARRIED OVER FROM PREVIOUS MEETING(S). RECOMMENDATION. ...
www.ci.berkeley.ca.us/Mayor/CouncilItems2001/ 051501-CouncilAgendaOrder.htm - 19k - In cache -
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2agenda
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 +2Order of the agenda
writeaway


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agenda


Explanation:

.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:23:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, if the order is important, agenda-order

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: agenda only
26 mins

agree  Sven Petersson: agenda only
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Order of the agenda


Explanation:
The order in which things will come up during the meeting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:21:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. De vergaderorde bij de bespreking van vergaderpunten is als volgt: - Cie geeft evt. ... De vergaderorde is daarbij als volgt: - DB geeft evt. ...
cf.hum.uva.nl/or/regelingen/ 99.076_werkwijze_ondernemingsraad.ht

.. De voorzitter bepaalt de vergaderorde, indien door de vergadering gewenst na vooroverleg met de aanwezigen aan het begin van de vergadering. ...
www.bylmer.demon.nl/grubhoev/990803vs.htm - 14k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:49:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.

[PDF]Items were discussed out of agenda order
Formato: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Attendance: Associate Professor N Brown Ms S Walsh-Weirman Ms L Ho, Minute Secretary
Quorum: 10 Present: 16 Items were discussed out of agenda order 1. MINUTES ...
www.secretariat.unsw.edu.au/faculty/ facmin02/cofa/coscm602.pdf - Paginas similar
[ Plus resultatos de www.secretariat.unsw.edu.au ]

[PDF]Please note room number and changes in agenda order (to ...
Formato: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Please note room number and changes in agenda order (to accommodate PacifiCorprepresentatives\'
schedules). Results of PacifiCorp\'s research will be first. ...
www.puc.state.or.us/erestruc/advcomm/ 02mtngs/053002/053002a.pdf -

CouncilItems2001/051501 - Council Agenda Order
... Order of Agenda - Old Business Items Carried Over. ... Subject: ORDER OF AGENDA,
OLD BUSINESS (ITEMS CARRIED OVER FROM PREVIOUS MEETING(S). RECOMMENDATION. ...
www.ci.berkeley.ca.us/Mayor/CouncilItems2001/ 051501-CouncilAgendaOrder.htm - 19k - In cache -

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
4 mins

agree  Satie
12 mins

disagree  EdithK: just try that on google, not a single hit.
25 mins
  -> depends where you aim (see ref. I added for the occasion)

agree  AllisonK
30 mins