KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

uitvoering

English translation: implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:uitvoering
English translation:implementation
Entered by: joeky janusch

17:00 May 27, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: uitvoering
UWV: uitvoering werknemersverzekering.

I'm not sure how to translate 'uitvoering' here.
Many thanks
Frank Hesse
Australia
implementation
Explanation:
Succes
Selected response from:

joeky janusch
Israel
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Don't translate: it 's the name of an organisation
writeaway
5 +1implementation
joeky janusch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementation


Explanation:
Succes

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Frank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
0 min

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Don't translate: it 's the name of an organisation


Explanation:
UWV Internet Site
logo, Home, Contact, Zoeken, Links. Verzekering. Premies. Werkloos. Ziek
en Arbeidsongeschikt. Reïntegratie. Zwangerschap en Adoptie. Werk en Buitenland. ...
www.uwv.nl/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Achmea health
... Speciale aanpassingen op het werk worden betaald door UWV (uitvoering werknemersverzekering, voorheen Cadans, GAK, Uszo, GUO en SFB). Reïntegratie. ...
www.achmeahealth.nl/cgi/ go.fpl?type=show&html=checklist_wao.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AW 008 B uwv
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... WAO-basispremie (Kortings- en kwijtscheldingsregeling) AW 008 B - 12 /01 CADANS IS OP 1 JANUARI 2 0 0 2 OPGEGAAN IN UWV , UITVOERING WERKNEMERSVERZEKERING EN ...
www.cadans.nl/AW008.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]PR 239 UWV
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... AH Amersfoort. CADANS IS OP 1 JANUARI 2 0 0 2 OPGEGAAN IN UWV , UITVOERING
WERKNEMERSVERZEKERING EN Page 9. Verklaring uitkeringsgerechtigde ...
www.cadans.nl/PR239.pdf - S

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
7 mins

agree  Chris Hopley: If you did want to give it an English name, I would go down the "agency" path, e.g. "employee insurance agency" (or whatever).
1 hr

agree  AllisonK: also with Chris
1 hr

agree  vixen
17 hrs