KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Kneipp badaroma pakket

English translation: Kneipp bath aroma selection (box)


17:56 Dec 14, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Kneipp badaroma pakket
no context again. I do not know how to render this in English (list of bathroom items at a hotel).
fdefoglio
South Africa
English translation:Kneipp bath aroma selection (box)
Explanation:
I used to buy these bath aroma boxes by Kneipp - very nice. They mostly consist of a few bottles with different aromas (for instance: invigorating, relaxing etc. etc.). Very nice!
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Kneipp bath aroma selection (box)
Willemina Hagenauw
5 +1aromatherapy bath bundleRVL-RVL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Kneipp bath aroma selection (box)


Explanation:
I used to buy these bath aroma boxes by Kneipp - very nice. They mostly consist of a few bottles with different aromas (for instance: invigorating, relaxing etc. etc.). Very nice!

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 310
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: .
3 mins

agree  swisstell
5 mins

agree  joeky janusch
32 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr
  -> Thanks Chris, e-rich, joeky, willmatter, Tina

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aromatherapy bath bundle


Explanation:
here is a more commonly used combination.


    www.thecountryclubgifts.com/BBodyBBundlesRight.html - 11k -
RVL-RVL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
54 mins