KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

niet van toepassing

English translation: does not apply; not applicable


11:32 Dec 19, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: niet van toepassing
in een enquete:

antwoordmogelijkheid
niet van toepassing

afgekort n.v.t.
Niels le Blanc
English translation:does not apply; not applicable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11does not apply; not applicable
writeaway
5 +8not applicable -
Hans G. Liepert
5 +1Not applicableClaire Lewis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
does not apply; not applicable


Explanation:
.

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1340
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer: Abbreviates to N/A
12 mins

agree  joeky janusch
34 mins

agree  Jason Roberts
1 hr

agree  AllisonK
1 hr

agree  Krokodil
3 hrs

agree  Chris Hopley: .
6 hrs

agree  Marc Van Gastel
10 hrs

agree  J. Leo
11 hrs

agree  xxxwinterjasmij
1 day 8 hrs

agree  JTLingos: Everyone said the same, yours was first so I will agree with you
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 days 7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
not applicable -


Explanation:
afkorting N/A

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
6 mins

agree  Edward Vreeburg: yep,met N/A, klopt helemaal
17 mins

agree  SpanTran
40 mins

agree  AllisonK
1 hr

agree  Gordon Darroch
3 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof: almost always abbreviated.
4 hrs

agree  Chris Hopley: .
6 hrs

agree  Miriam Linschoten, PhD
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not applicable


Explanation:
In this conctext not applicable is correct.

Claire Lewis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: .
6 hrs