KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Other

Kan dit nog geregeld worden...

English translation: Can this still be taken care of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Kan dit nog geregeld worden...
English translation:Can this still be taken care of ...
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

05:05 Oct 16, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: Kan dit nog geregeld worden...
Kan dit nog geregeld worden of zijn ze al weg. Het betreft de 8xT520 en 8xT620.
BJD
United States
Can this still be taken care of ...
Explanation:
No explanation required
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Can this still be taken care of ...
Alexander Schleber
4 +1Can this still be settledSerge L
4Could this still be arrangedjviaene
4Can this still be fixed ....?Pieter_H
4Can it still be controlled or is it already out of hand. It concerns the 8xT520 and 8xT620DeepaliG
1can we still arrange this?
Ellemiek Drucker


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Can this still be taken care of ...


Explanation:
No explanation required

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boudewijn van Milligen: Or: can this still be arranged, or have they left already.
1 min

agree  Dave Greatrix
5 hrs

agree  Sandra Nortje
2 days 7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Can this still be settled


Explanation:
... or are they already gone. I'm talking about...

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aldrans: but:.. or have they gone already
12 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Can this still be fixed ....?


Explanation:
Voor als het in een wat minder formele contexr gebruikt wordt.

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Can it still be controlled or is it already out of hand. It concerns the 8xT520 and 8xT620


Explanation:
This is it what I feel it means

DeepaliG
India

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Could this still be arranged


Explanation:
No explanation required

jviaene
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
can we still arrange this?


Explanation:
Het hangt erg van de context af, maar mijn voorstel is:

Is this still possible/can we still do this, or have they already been shipped/sent out/have they gone already?

Mijns inziens is een wat vrijere vertaling hier beter op zijn plaats.
Succes ermee.

Ellemiek Drucker
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 17