KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Retail

te herkennen aan een luxe winkel interieur met modern winkel uitstraling

English translation: exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal


09:49 Aug 13, 2004
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / biochemicals
Dutch term or phrase: te herkennen aan een luxe winkel interieur met modern winkel uitstraling
En nog een stukje bedrijfsplan...
Het winkelconcept zal *te herkennen zijn aan een luxe winkel interieur met modern winkel uitstraling*. Het zal afgestemd worden op het huidige presentatiebeleid van XXX. De producten worden op optimale wijze in een inspirerende omgeving gepresenteerd. Het concept moet professionaliteit en luxe bieden. En de sfeer zal aangenaam, rustgevend en comfortabel zijn.

TIA,
Iris
Iris70
English translation:exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal
Explanation:
The retail concept will be exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal.
Selected response from:

neilgouw
Netherlands
Grading comment
Pefect (with Tina's addition), thanks Neil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal
neilgouw
2you'll recognize the shop concept by a fancy shop interior with a modern shop charisma
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
you'll recognize the shop concept by a fancy shop interior with a modern shop charisma


Explanation:
gokje, je talenpaar was verkeerd

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal


Explanation:
The retail concept will be exemplified by its upscale (lavish) interior design and its modern appeal.

neilgouw
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Pefect (with Tina's addition), thanks Neil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: AN upscale interior WITH modern appeal - is wat er staat.
4 hrs
  -> klopt! ik dacht, ik wilde het even iets anders verwoorden, maar hoeft inderdaad niet perse.