KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

bloktrede met afgeschuinde beeindiging

English translation: curtail step with bevelled end


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bloktrede met afgeschuinde beeindiging
English translation:curtail step with bevelled end
Entered by: Pieter_H

01:56 Nov 9, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: bloktrede met afgeschuinde beeindiging
building
peter
curtail step with bevelled end
Explanation:
Ref: Wolters Kluwer Polytechnisch +

Google

Regards,

Pieter_H
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4splayed stepxxxHenri
4curtail step with bevelled endPieter_H


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curtail step with bevelled end


Explanation:
Ref: Wolters Kluwer Polytechnisch +

Google

Regards,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=nl&q=%22bevelled+end%22&lr=
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
splayed step


Explanation:
according to one of the


    dictionaries
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65