KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

Afdek O-zijde

English translation: bottom cover(ing)


19:39 Nov 12, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Afdek O-zijde
rotor blade construction, to do with laminate covering a particular part of the blade
Shilpa Dawda
India
English translation:bottom cover(ing)
Explanation:
just a guess
Selected response from:

Wolter Jetten
Netherlands
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bottom cover(ing)
Wolter Jetten
1underside
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
underside


Explanation:
Kan o-zijde zoiets simpels als onderzijde betekenen? Meestal wordt het voor oost-zijde gebruikt maar dat lijkt me hier in ieder geval niet van toepassing.



Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 187

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottom cover(ing)


Explanation:
just a guess


    my 41-year old brain
Wolter Jetten
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 65