KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

Druk voor verder op return

English translation: press return to continue


15:14 Nov 13, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Druk voor verder op return
Instuction / Questions
Nicholas
English translation:press return to continue
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4press return to continueSerge L
3Press enter to continue
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
press return to continue


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Schleber: Depends on what the text uses generally
11 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Press enter to continue


Explanation:
This might be another option.

'press enter to continue' has twice the amount of hits in Google 'press return to continue' has.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Schleber: Depends on what the context uses generally.
10 hrs