KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

De verwerking is gestopt

English translation: The processing has been halted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:De verwerking is gestopt
English translation:The processing has been halted
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:46 Nov 14, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: De verwerking is gestopt
Information
Nicholas
The processing has been halted
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The processing has been halted
Sven Petersson
4The running process has been interuptedPieter_H


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The processing has been halted


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The running process has been interupted


Explanation:
Nicholas,

Ik denk dat je met ICT bezig bent.

Dit is een van d alterntieven, maar ik kan er - naar gelang de context nog wel enkele bedenken:

The program has stopped.

Groeten, Pieter_H


Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105