KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

Onjuiste code soort transactie

English translation: Incorrect code for transaction-type


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Onjuiste code soort transactie
English translation:Incorrect code for transaction-type
Entered by: Pieter_H

09:04 Nov 14, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Onjuiste code soort transactie
Information
Nicholas
Incorrect code for transaction-type
Explanation:
Goed genoeg voor een puntje?


Groeten,

Pieter_H
Selected response from:

Pieter_H
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Faulty code type transaction; Faulty codetype transaction
Sven Petersson
4Incorrect code for transaction-typePieter_H


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Faulty code type transaction; Faulty codetype transaction


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 346

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incorrect code for transaction-type


Explanation:
Goed genoeg voor een puntje?


Groeten,

Pieter_H

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105