KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

koudebrug

English translation: thermal bridge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:koudebrug
English translation:thermal bridge

04:54 Dec 5, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / concrete
Dutch term or phrase: koudebrug
een koudebrug (condensatie)
eduard
thermal bridge
Explanation:
ref: Kluwer Groot Polytechnisch Nl>En.

Groeten,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer

Eduard
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4thermal bridge
Carla Zwanenberg
4Thermal bridgePieter_H


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
thermal bridge


Explanation:
ref: Kluwer Groot Polytechnisch Nl>En.

Groeten,
Carla

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Thank you for the answer

Eduard

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber
1 min

agree  Thijs van Dorssen
6 mins

agree  Dave Greatrix
13 mins

agree  Pieter_H: Ja, hier moet ik het natuurlijk ook mee eens zijn.
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thermal bridge


Explanation:
Hi Eduard,

Dit is volgens Kluwer GPW het juiste antwoord.

+ treffers op Google.

Groeten,

Pieter_H


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22thermal+bridge%22+%2B+cond...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 105