KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

gloeikopmotor

English translation: hot bulb engine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gloeikopmotor
English translation:hot bulb engine
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

16:53 Dec 11, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: gloeikopmotor
car
jan
hot bulb engine
Explanation:

Ref.:

gloeikopmotor, Glühkopfmotor, hot bulb engine, moteur à boule chaude,

www.shipmate.de/lexikon/lemma/def/gluehkopfmotor_de.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hot bulb engine
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5hot bulb engine


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hot bulb engine


Explanation:

Ref.:

gloeikopmotor, Glühkopfmotor, hot bulb engine, moteur à boule chaude,

www.shipmate.de/lexikon/lemma/def/gluehkopfmotor_de.htm


Native speaker of:

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hot bulb engine


Explanation:

Ref.:

gloeikopmotor, Glühkopfmotor, hot bulb engine, moteur à boule chaude,

www.shipmate.de/lexikon/lemma/def/gluehkopfmotor_de.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
26 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs