KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

beschermbalg voor de zuigerstang

English translation: protective bellows for the piston rod


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:beschermbalg voor de zuigerstang
English translation:protective bellows for the piston rod
Entered by: GertV

11:54 Dec 15, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: beschermbalg voor de zuigerstang
motor
jan
protective bellows for the piston rod
Explanation:
protective bellows: 290 hits op Google

piston rod: Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek N-E Kluwer
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4push rod bootxxxHenri
4protective bellows for the piston rod
GertV


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protective bellows for the piston rod


Explanation:
protective bellows: 290 hits op Google

piston rod: Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek N-E Kluwer

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 79

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
push rod boot


Explanation:
confirmed by


    technical dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65