KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

aandrijfkettingwiel

English translation: drive chain wheel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:aandrijfkettingwiel
English translation:drive chain wheel
Entered by: Dave Greatrix

11:55 Dec 15, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: aandrijfkettingwiel
tech
jan
Drive chain wheel
Explanation:
Ref: English native
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Drive chain wheel
Dave Greatrix
4driving sprocketxxxHenri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drive chain wheel


Explanation:
Ref: English native

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GertV
7 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driving sprocket


Explanation:
according to the


    technical dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65