KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

verstelbeugel

English translation: adjusting bow


11:55 Dec 15, 2001
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: verstelbeugel
tech
jan
English translation:adjusting bow
Explanation:
verstellen = to adjust

verstelbeugel = adjusting bow
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adjusting bowxxxHenri
4Adjusting bracket
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adjusting bracket


Explanation:
Native English

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjusting bow


Explanation:
verstellen = to adjust

verstelbeugel = adjusting bow


    technical dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 65