KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

bandprinter

English translation: bandprinter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bandprinter
English translation:bandprinter
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

06:07 Oct 23, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: bandprinter
het gaat hier over verschillende types printers
Frank Hesse
Australia
bandprinter
Explanation:
Same in English:

"... LP27-VA, 1200 lpm Bandprinter with BC27 Cable, 120v, 206,
$1,450. LP29-AA, 2000 lpm Bandprinter, 120v, 206, $3,425. ..."

www.smp-corp.com/qisvwebsite/printersfiles/printerp2.html

Of nog:

"... van NOS/VE. De transfersnelheid bedroeg 24 Mbps (3 MB/s). Een 585 bandprinter met
een printsnelheid van 2000 regels per minuut en een papier "skip"-snelheid ..."

www.tno.nl/instit/fel/museum/computer/comp861.html

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
dank u
frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5band printersKathleen Ferny
5bandprinter
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandprinter


Explanation:
Same in English:

"... LP27-VA, 1200 lpm Bandprinter with BC27 Cable, 120v, 206,
$1,450. LP29-AA, 2000 lpm Bandprinter, 120v, 206, $3,425. ..."

www.smp-corp.com/qisvwebsite/printersfiles/printerp2.html

Of nog:

"... van NOS/VE. De transfersnelheid bedroeg 24 Mbps (3 MB/s). Een 585 bandprinter met
een printsnelheid van 2000 regels per minuut en een papier "skip"-snelheid ..."

www.tno.nl/instit/fel/museum/computer/comp861.html

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278
Grading comment
dank u
frank

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
band printers


Explanation:
Try google.com!


    Reference: http://www.printers.ibm.com/R5PSC.NSF/Web/bandparts
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 27