KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

tabuleer

English translation: tabulate


06:09 Oct 23, 2001
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: tabuleer
ivm met printers
Frank Hesse
Australia
English translation:tabulate
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Grading comment
Wellthat was simple, wasn't it?
Cheers
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tabulate
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4tabulate
Chris Hopley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabulate


Explanation:
?


    file:///C:/
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2117
Grading comment
Wellthat was simple, wasn't it?
Cheers
Frank

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tabulate


Explanation:
Context related reference:

"... Customizing TABULATE Procedure Output for DEC Laser Printers Kernon M. Gibes Although
tables generated by the TABULATE procedure can contain the same ..."

www.sas.com/service/library/periodicals/obs/ind_files/v2n8p...

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278