KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bakbelasting

English translation: maximum load/payload


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bakbelasting
English translation:maximum load/payload
Entered by: Marijke Mayer

08:53 Feb 20, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: bakbelasting
Whole phrase: Voor bijzondere spoorvoertuigen die niet worden afgestoten geldt een minimaal te verdragen bakbelasting van ....
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
maximum load
Explanation:
Showtec SA-1 Standadaptor 38mm and 35 mm and Topmountingscrew: BAF ...
... 70174. ordercode: 70175. LIGHTESSENTIALS. 341. Lightessentials. Small black metal
stand with T-bar Maximum load 15 kg. Maximum height 220 cm. Minimum height 102 ...
www.bafshop.nl/product_info-34_109-id-2259-SA-1_ Standadaptor_38mm_and_35_mm_and_Top.html - 31k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's
[ Meer resultaten van www.bafshop.nl ]

Heelbijzonder.nl
Choppers. Terug naar groepen. Harley Davidson (rood/chrome) 49cc 2-stroke engine;
Maximum snelheid 60km/u; Maximum load 120kg; Electrische start; ...
www.heelbijzonder.nl/producten. asp?ACTION=PROD&GRP=24 - 19k - 18 feb 2005
Selected response from:

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximum load
Marijke Mayer
3 +1payload
George Thomson
3(maximum) permitted weightRené Knoop


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum load


Explanation:
Showtec SA-1 Standadaptor 38mm and 35 mm and Topmountingscrew: BAF ...
... 70174. ordercode: 70175. LIGHTESSENTIALS. 341. Lightessentials. Small black metal
stand with T-bar Maximum load 15 kg. Maximum height 220 cm. Minimum height 102 ...
www.bafshop.nl/product_info-34_109-id-2259-SA-1_ Standadaptor_38mm_and_35_mm_and_Top.html - 31k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's
[ Meer resultaten van www.bafshop.nl ]

Heelbijzonder.nl
Choppers. Terug naar groepen. Harley Davidson (rood/chrome) 49cc 2-stroke engine;
Maximum snelheid 60km/u; Maximum load 120kg; Electrische start; ...
www.heelbijzonder.nl/producten. asp?ACTION=PROD&GRP=24 - 19k - 18 feb 2005


Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanku

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payload


Explanation:
minimum payload (..less than this and it's losing money..?)

George Thomson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: You can bet your bottom dollar on this, George. :-)
11 mins
  -> Thanks Marijke!

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(maximum) permitted weight


Explanation:
Bijzondere spoorvoertuigen zijn geen goederenwagons en hebben geen max. laadgewicht.

René Knoop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24