KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Art/Literary

spuigaten

French translation: dépasser (toutes) les bornes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:de spuigaten uitlopen
French translation:dépasser (toutes) les bornes
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

14:00 Dec 22, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: spuigaten
wat nu gebeurd is loopt de spuigaten uit
omer
dépasser (toutes) les bornes
Explanation:
Ce qui se passe maintenant dépasse (toutes) les bornes...
HTH
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dépasser (toutes) les bornes
Hans Hereijgers
5Ce qui s'est passé maintenant dépasse toutes les bornes
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5Ce qui s'est passé maintenant dépasse toutes les bornes
4(les) bornesxxxHenri
4(les) bornesxxxHenri


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dépasser (toutes) les bornes


Explanation:
Ce qui se passe maintenant dépasse (toutes) les bornes...
HTH

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
33 mins
  -> Merci Joeri..

agree  Tea Fledderus
23 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(les) bornes


Explanation:
ce qui s'est pass¨¦ maintenant, d¨¦passe toutes les bornes


    dictionnaire
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(les) bornes


Explanation:
ce qui s'est pass¨¦ maintenant, d¨¦passe toutes les bornes


    dictionnaire
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ce qui s'est passé maintenant dépasse toutes les bornes


Explanation:
Cfr.: dat loopt de spuigaten uit : cela dépasse toutes les bornes, vandaar: ce qui s'est passé maintenant (verleden tijd) dépasse toutes les bornes

Kramers' Nederlands-Frans Woordenboek.



Native speaker of:

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ce qui s'est passé maintenant dépasse toutes les bornes


Explanation:
Cfr.: dat loopt de spuigaten uit : cela dépasse toutes les bornes, vandaar: ce qui s'est passé maintenant (verleden tijd) dépasse toutes les bornes

Kramers' Nederlands-Frans Woordenboek.


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556