KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Art/Literary

poets

French translation: tour


14:00 Dec 22, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: poets
hij begreep wie hem die poets gebakken had
omer
French translation:tour
Explanation:
il comprit qui lui avait jou¨¦ ce tour
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tourxxxHenri
4Tour
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tour


Explanation:
Jouer un tour à quelqu'un...

HTH

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tour


Explanation:
il comprit qui lui avait jou¨¦ ce tour


    dictionnaire
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
0 min

agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
17 mins