KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Art/Literary

wat nu gedaan

French translation: à présent, que faire


11:17 Dec 25, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: wat nu gedaan
expression
jan
French translation:à présent, que faire
Explanation:
wat...gedaan = que faire

nu = à présent (in deze uitdrukking eerder dan maintenant)
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Et maintenant?
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4à présent, que fairexxxHenri


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Et maintenant?


Explanation:
-


    geen referenties nodig
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à présent, que faire


Explanation:
wat...gedaan = que faire

nu = à présent (in deze uitdrukking eerder dan maintenant)


    woordenboek
    stijlwijzer
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26