KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

een twee drie vier vijf zes zeven acht negen tien elf twaalf dertien veertien vi

French translation: un deus trois quatre cinq six sept huit neuf dix onze douze treize quatorze quinze seize dixsept ...

18:04 Oct 13, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Frans
Dutch term or phrase: een twee drie vier vijf zes zeven acht negen tien elf twaalf dertien veertien vi
een twee drie vier vijf zes zeven acht negen tien elf twaalf dertien veertien vijftien zestien zeventien achtien negentien twintig
Gianno
French translation:un deus trois quatre cinq six sept huit neuf dix onze douze treize quatorze quinze seize dixsept ...
Explanation:
...dixhuit dixneuf vingt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 18:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un *deux* trois...
Selected response from:

Katherine Hodkinson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2un deus trois quatre cinq six sept huit neuf dix onze douze treize quatorze quinze seize dixsept ...
Katherine Hodkinson
5dix-sept, dix-huit, dix-neuf
Aurore Fussen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un deus trois quatre cinq six sept huit neuf dix onze douze treize quatorze quinze seize dixsept ...


Explanation:
...dixhuit dixneuf vingt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 18:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un *deux* trois...

Katherine Hodkinson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLeo3: maar ik heb het geleerd als: dix-sept, dix-huit, dix-neuf
8 mins
  -> oui, tu as raison, je l'ai fait trop vite!

agree  Tea Fledderus
3 hrs

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dix-sept, dix-huit, dix-neuf


Explanation:
trait d'union entre dix et sept, huit, neuf pour écrire 17, 18 et 19


    Reference: http://membres.lycos.fr/clo7/grammaire/grammair.htm
Aurore Fussen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench