KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Bus/Financial

Een document opmaken

French translation: créer un document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:een document opmaken
French translation:créer un document
Entered by: Nathalya

09:52 Aug 16, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: Een document opmaken
Term: Een document opmaken.

Is "monter un document" een goede variant?

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
réaliser un document / créer un document
Explanation:
je comprends le sens de "monter" un document, mais cela ne me semble pas très usité.
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réaliser un document / créer un document
Michael Bastin
4monter un document
Monika Martens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monter un document


Explanation:
het zou het juiste antwoord kunnen zijn.
Ik zal het nog verder zoeken.
Monika

Monika Martens
PRO pts in pair: 3

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réaliser un document / créer un document


Explanation:
je comprends le sens de "monter" un document, mais cela ne me semble pas très usité.


    Reference: http://www.google.be/search?hl=fr&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22cr%...
Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Merci!