KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Bus/Financial

KMO/MKB

French translation: PMI/PME

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:KMO/MKB
French translation:PMI/PME
Entered by: Martine Etienne

13:19 Jan 23, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: KMO/MKB
Ik weet wat beide afkortingen bedoelen - Graag wil ik weten hoe men dit verschil in het "frans" vertaalt.

Je n'ai trouvé que PME pour les deux abréviations. Connaissez-vous une autre abréviation. Un grand merci.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
pme/pmi
Explanation:
petites et moyennes entreprises
petites et moyennes industries
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci. Je prends votre réponse avec l'orthographe en majuscule de Mr Houwert. PMI/PME
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pme/pmi
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5PMI/PME
Jean Houwert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pme/pmi


Explanation:
petites et moyennes entreprises
petites et moyennes industries

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3110
Grading comment
Merci. Je prends votre réponse avec l'orthographe en majuscule de Mr Houwert. PMI/PME

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
2 mins

agree  Marco Vrieling
18 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
25 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PMI/PME


Explanation:
sans plus

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92