KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Business/Commerce (general)

...meer dan allen maar...

French translation: inderdaad


08:49 Jun 21, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: ...meer dan allen maar...
De overheid verstrekt meer dan allen maar informatie.

Est-ce que ça veut dire : le gouvernement fournit plus que de la simple information. ?
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:inderdaad
Explanation:
moet zijn "meer dan alleen maar"
hopelijk is het zo duidelijker.
succes
Selected response from:

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6inderdaad
Gerda Rijsselaere
4 +3ouiElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inderdaad


Explanation:
moet zijn "meer dan alleen maar"
hopelijk is het zo duidelijker.
succes

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avsie
1 min

agree  Jean Houwert: Affirmatif !
3 mins

agree  Martine Etienne: Parfait
12 mins

agree  Yves Georges
13 mins

agree  Lydia Militano
1 hr

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oui


Explanation:
Si c'est "alleen" c'est bien le sens de la phrase

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avsie
0 min

agree  xxxtarpo: je pense que la phrase doit être comprise ainsi: le gouvernement/pouvoirs publics fait/font plus qu'uniquement fournir de l'information
4 mins

agree  Yves Georges
12 mins