KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

PCB

French translation: PCB


11:04 Jul 22, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Dutch term or phrase: PCB
Zoals pcb houdende olie uit trasnformatoren
anitabos2005
Netherlands
French translation:PCB
Explanation:
polychloré biphényl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-07-22 11:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou polychlorobiphényl(s)
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1PCBhendiadys
4PCBhirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PCB


Explanation:
PCB 1 polychlorobiphényle

www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/prod/ polychlorobiphenylecomposes.html


hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PCB


Explanation:
polychloré biphényl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-07-22 11:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou polychlorobiphényl(s)

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
1 hr