KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

een blozend watje

French translation: un jeune premier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:een blozend watje
French translation:un jeune premier
Entered by: bernadette schumer

18:08 Dec 18, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Dutch term or phrase: een blozend watje
Door toedoen van de acteur Timothy Dalton werd James Bond in de jaren tachtig een blozend watje. Omringd door vrouwen met een eerzaam beroep en een briljante geest.
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
un jeune premier
Explanation:
Terme de cinéma : acteur qui joue les rôles d’amoureux
Selected response from:

daniele toren
Grading comment
Voilà ce que je cherchais ! Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3un jeune premierdaniele toren
3séducteurmcguegan
3dragueur
Catherine Antheunissens


  

Answers


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dragueur


Explanation:
selon le contexte, c´est ce qui me vient a l´esprit..

Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
Native speaker of: French

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
séducteur


Explanation:
.

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un jeune premier


Explanation:
Terme de cinéma : acteur qui joue les rôles d’amoureux


    petit larousse
daniele toren
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Voilà ce que je cherchais ! Merci à tous !