KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

zaalgoot

French translation: gouttière-solin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zaalgoot
French translation:gouttière-solin
Entered by: Anne Galant

15:41 Oct 26, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: zaalgoot
De dakdekker construeert de drager voor de zaalgoot. Deze dient een opstaande kant te hebben langs de schouw van ten minste 15 cm vanaf de ondersteunde plank.
Anne Galant
Belgium
gouttière-solin
Explanation:
ou solin tout court (derrière une souche de cheminée)
dico de la construction/bouwbedrijf NCB/CNC
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gouttière-solin
hendiadys
3une gouttière
Jonathan Faydi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une gouttière


Explanation:
peut-être...

Jonathan Faydi
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gouttière-solin


Explanation:
ou solin tout court (derrière une souche de cheminée)
dico de la construction/bouwbedrijf NCB/CNC

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci!