KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Vlindermachine

French translation: une truelle mécanique


15:59 Nov 1, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Vlindermachine
Ook geschikt voor vochtige ruimten en buitentoepassingen en voor het vervaardigen van vloeren in combi­natie met vloerverwarming. Moet met een vlindermachine afgewerkt worden.
ditzh005
French translation:une truelle mécanique
Explanation:
Ou hélicoptère.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-01 16:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore 'lisseuse mécanique'
Selected response from:

Bieke Bernaert
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de supersnelle reactie.
Groet,
Odile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une truelle mécaniqueBieke Bernaert
4hélicoptère
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hélicoptère


Explanation:
Voir les 2 illustrations
http://www.francebeton.com/helicoptere.htm
http://www.arbovriendelijkehulpmiddelen.nl/Alfabetischoverzi...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 98

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une truelle mécanique


Explanation:
Ou hélicoptère.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-01 16:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore 'lisseuse mécanique'


    Reference: http://www.europebeton.com/helicoptere.html
Bieke Bernaert
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de supersnelle reactie.
Groet,
Odile

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nathaliegerard
15 hrs