KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

dipgang

French translation: tirant d'eau


10:57 Dec 8, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Constructions navales
Dutch term or phrase: dipgang
C'est le cahier de charges pour la construction d'un chimiquier. On commence par décrire ses dimensions etc..

Breedte over alles
Breedte gemald
Holte achter
Holte voor
*Dipgang maximaal*
Kruiplijn ledig
Kruiplijn bij 2.50 m diepgang

C'est donc une énumération !

Merci de l'aide..
Martine Etienne
Belgium
French translation:tirant d'eau
Explanation:
e suis d'accord que ce sera une erreur d'impression et que le mot correct serait DIEPGANG.
Selected response from:

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tirant d'eauEtienne Muylle Wallace
3 +1diEpgang??Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diEpgang??


Explanation:
Tu es sûre que ce n'est pas une faute de frappe? Diepgang = tirant d'eau


Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey: sans doute
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tirant d'eau


Explanation:
e suis d'accord que ce sera une erreur d'impression et que le mot correct serait DIEPGANG.

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philippe vandevivere: en effet
1 hr