KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Drukverdeelplaat

French translation: rondelle/plaquette de répartition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Drukverdeelplaat
French translation:rondelle/plaquette de répartition
Entered by: Yves ANTOINE

07:49 Dec 17, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Fixation de toiture/Dakbevestiging
Dutch term or phrase: Drukverdeelplaat
Système de fixation mécanique.... de l'isolation sur un toit
* Vis de toiture : Eurofast EDS 48130
* Drukverdeelplaat : Eurofast DVP-EP-7005N
Clame de fixation ?
Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
rondelle/plaquette de répartition
Explanation:
cfr réf. infra
Selected response from:

Frédéric Genin
Portugal
Grading comment
c'est cela,merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rondelle/plaquette de répartition
Frédéric Genin
3Disque de distribution des pressions
solejnicz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Disque de distribution des pressions


Explanation:
Une idée...

solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: MERCI slejnicz


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rondelle/plaquette de répartition


Explanation:
cfr réf. infra


    Reference: http://www.etanco.be/index.php?id=103&L=2
Frédéric Genin
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
c'est cela,merci