KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Cooking / Culinary

gezichtsbepalende kok

French translation: le cuisinier de référence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase: gezichtsbepalende kok
French translation:le cuisinier de référence
Entered by: daniele toren

14:33 Nov 27, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / gezichtsbepalende
Dutch term or phrase: gezichtsbepalende kok
zij is dé gezichtsbepalende kok van de magazine
daniele toren
le cuisinier de référence
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

nathaliegerard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes,

Daniele
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le cuisinier de référence
nathaliegerard
4marquant / éminent / qui donne le ton / déterminant l'image
Geneviève Granger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gezichtsbepalend
marquant / éminent / qui donne le ton / déterminant l'image


Explanation:
voir référence


    Reference: http://www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/vertalen.php?woord=gezichtsbep...
Geneviève Granger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le cuisinier de référence


Explanation:
....

nathaliegerard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à toutes,

Daniele
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci à toutes, Daniele


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valérie Cromphaut: dans ce cas, c'est la formule que je préfère
34 mins
  -> merci Valérie

agree  Martine Etienne
3 days17 hrs