KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Engineering (general)

achter uitsteeksels

French translation: aux objets qui dépassent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:achter uitsteeksels
French translation:aux objets qui dépassent
Entered by: Valérie Cromphaut

15:49 Oct 22, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: achter uitsteeksels
Gevaar: met kledij blijven hangen achter uitsteeksels: vallen.

Tableau avec descriptions des risques liés aux installations électriques.

Merci
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
aux objets qui dépassent
Explanation:
* bon courage en ce dimanche ;-)
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci encore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aux objets qui dépassent
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
4aux objets qui font sailliejozef-jan markey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aux objets qui dépassent


Explanation:
* bon courage en ce dimanche ;-)

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci encore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNMR: achter ne fait pas partie de "uitsteeksels" mais signifie "derrière"
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aux objets qui font saillie


Explanation:
on veut tirer l'attention sur le danger qui existe que les vêtements s'accrochent aux objets qui font saillie et qui empêchent de se sauver

jozef-jan markey
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28