KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

stootlijst

French translation: amortisseur de butée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:stootlijst
French translation:amortisseur de butée
Entered by: DC Languages

16:54 Dec 4, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / horeca
Dutch term or phrase: stootlijst
De warmhoudkast moet voorzien zijn van robuuste en stabiel gelaste en veilig tegen stoten deurscharnieren die aangebracht worden achter een stootlijst
DC Languages
amortisseur de butée
Explanation:
je me demande si ce ne serait pas ça...
Selected response from:

Myriam Lunardi
Netherlands
Grading comment
ça y ressemble en effet... merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bourrelet antichoc
philippe vandevivere
4parois antichocSylvia Dujardin
2amortisseur de butée
Myriam Lunardi


  

Answers


1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parois antichoc


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
amortisseur de butée


Explanation:
je me demande si ce ne serait pas ça...


    Reference: http://www.quincaillerie-angles.fr/ameublement/charniere-inv...
    Reference: http://www.mobalpa.com/v5/pages/caracteristiques-techniques/...
Myriam Lunardi
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ça y ressemble en effet... merci!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bourrelet antichoc


Explanation:
lijst = cadre, bordure, bourrelet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2010-12-12 20:11:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si vous restez dans le doute, je peux mentionner que j'ai trouvé l'expression 'bourrelet antichoc' dans le Petit Robert comme exemple d'utilisation du mot 'antichoc'

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench