uitgesproken

French translation: clairement

Dutch term or phrase:uitgesproken
French translation:clairement
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

08:24 Dec 26, 2016
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: uitgesproken
X (= naam van een federatie) is dus zonder enige twijfel een uitgesproken KMO-federatie.

Merci d'avance pour vos suggestions. Bonne journée !
Cecile Dupont
clairement
Explanation:
aussi: franchement, nettement, résolument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2016-12-26 15:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a aussi : de toute évidence, selon le contexte
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Un grand merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clairement
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4avérée
Mamuco


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avérée


Explanation:
c'est une proposition ..

Example sentence(s):
  • cette fédération s\'avère être une PME
Mamuco
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clairement


Explanation:
aussi: franchement, nettement, résolument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2016-12-26 15:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a aussi : de toute évidence, selon le contexte

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Un grand merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
1 hr

agree  Sylvia Dujardin
3 hrs