verdomhoekje

French translation: méprisés/voués aux gémonies

Dutch term or phrase:verdomhoekje
French translation:méprisés/voués aux gémonies
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

07:59 Feb 5, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: verdomhoekje
We hebben soms de indruk dat verwerkte voedingsproducten in het verdomhoekje worden gestoken door bepaalde voedingsguru's.

Merci pour vos suggestions !
Cecile Dupont
méprisés/voués aux gémonies
Explanation:
personnellement, je préfère "voués aux gémonies" ;-)
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1méprisés/voués aux gémonies
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4sont accusés de tous les maux
philippe vandevivere
3Mis à l'écart
E Gootjes


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
méprisés/voués aux gémonies


Explanation:
personnellement, je préfère "voués aux gémonies" ;-)

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traducteurfrnl: Zie www.linguee.fr
3 days 9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont accusés de tous les maux


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduction/neerlandais-francais/v...


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduction/neerlandais-francais/v...
philippe vandevivere
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mis à l'écart


Explanation:
Est moins véhément et se base sur : https://onzetaal.nl/taaladvies/verdomhoekje/

E Gootjes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench