KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Insurance

prestatieritten

French translation: epreuves d'endurance


13:55 Dec 14, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Leasing
Dutch term or phrase: prestatieritten
g) De huurder verbindt zich het voertuig niet te gebruiken of niet te laten gebruiken:
- voor bezoldigd personen- of goederenvervoer of voor het geven van rijlessen al dan niet betalend;
- door derden zonder voorafgaand schriftelijk akkoord van Excelease. Uw werknemers en hun familieleden worden in dit verband niet als derden beschouwd;
- voor snelheidsproeven, prestatieritten of behendigheidswedstrijden;
Brussels Traductions
Belgium
French translation:epreuves d'endurance
Explanation:
found in the Van Dale
Selected response from:

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4epreuves d'endurance
Sebastien Jourget
3épreuves de maniabilitéImanol
2course plaisir
Myriam Lunardi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
epreuves d'endurance


Explanation:
found in the Van Dale

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
épreuves de maniabilité


Explanation:
courses de vitesse, épreuves de maniabilité et concours d'adresse

Imanol
Native speaker of: French

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
course plaisir


Explanation:
a opposer avec la course performance


    Reference: http://www.runinlive.com/info/marathon-du-vignoble-dalsace-2...
Myriam Lunardi
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4