KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law: Contract(s)

breakoutpoint

French translation: date de résiliation du contrat de location


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:breakoutpoint van de huurovereenkomst
French translation:date de résiliation du contrat de location
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

15:34 Dec 20, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: breakoutpoint
"Het huidige huurcontract voor het gebouw loopt af op 30 Juni 2017.
30 juni 2011 is echter het breakoutpoint. Dit wil zeggen dat er een vervroegd einde kan gemaakt worden aan de huurovereenkomst mits een vooropzeg van 6 maanden."
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
data de résiliation
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-20 19:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je voulais dire 'date de résiliation'
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
Merci ! Apparemment, il y avait des erreurs de date dans la phrase...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data de résiliation
philippe vandevivere
4(date) d'échéance du bailImanol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(date) d'échéance du bail


Explanation:
En France, c'est ce qu'on dirait dans le privé. Après cette date, le bail peut être renouvelé, ou non.
Le vooropzeg correspond au préavis.

Imanol
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data de résiliation


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-20 19:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je voulais dire 'date de résiliation'

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci ! Apparemment, il y avait des erreurs de date dans la phrase...