KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law/Patents

om de waarheid te zeggen weet ik er niets van

French translation: à vrai dire, je n'en sais rien


16:13 Dec 24, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: om de waarheid te zeggen weet ik er niets van
expression
jean
French translation:à vrai dire, je n'en sais rien
Explanation:
om de waarheid te zeggen = à vrai dire

ik er iets van weten = en savoir qch.
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à vrai dire, je n'en sais rienxxxHenri
4Pour te dire la vérité, je n'en sais rien...
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pour te dire la vérité, je n'en sais rien...


Explanation:

Hope this helps.
Merry Xmas

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à vrai dire, je n'en sais rien


Explanation:
om de waarheid te zeggen = à vrai dire

ik er iets van weten = en savoir qch.


    wb
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26