KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law/Patents

ofo

French translation: Institut de Formation de l'Administration fédérale (IFA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:OFO
French translation:Institut de Formation de l'Administration fédérale (IFA)
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:34 Jan 17, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: ofo
DE FUNCTIE VAN DIRECTEUR-GENERAAL OFO IN FEDERALE OVERHEIDSDIENST PERSONEEL EN ORGANISATIE
VGP
Institut de Formation de l'Administration fédérale (IFA)
Explanation:
Réf. (en français et en néerlandais):

L’Institut de Formation de l’Administration fédérale

rue du Gouvernement provisoire 15
1000 Bruxelles

Désiré De Saedeleer
Directeur général

http://mazfp.fgov.be/nl/het_ministerie/voorstelling/ofo.htm

Institut
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Institut de Formation de l'Administration fédérale (IFA)
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4IFASerge L


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Institut de Formation de l'Administration fédérale (IFA)


Explanation:
Réf. (en français et en néerlandais):

L’Institut de Formation de l’Administration fédérale

rue du Gouvernement provisoire 15
1000 Bruxelles

Désiré De Saedeleer
Directeur général

http://mazfp.fgov.be/nl/het_ministerie/voorstelling/ofo.htm

Institut

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IFA


Explanation:
IFA = Institut de Formation de l'Administration Fédérale

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427