KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law/Patents

voor rekening en risico

French translation: Les associés sont responsables indéfiniment et conjointement (à l'égard des tiers).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:voor rekening en risico
French translation:Les associés sont responsables indéfiniment et conjointement (à l'égard des tiers).
Entered by: xuomil

06:18 May 21, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: voor rekening en risico
De maatschap wordt voor gezamenlijke rekening en risico gedreven
stephie
Belgium
Les associés sont responsables indéfiniment et conjointement (à l'égard des tiers).
Explanation:
http://www.canam.fr/2a26-e68.php3
http://www.canam.fr/2a21-e09.php3

of:
"responsables conjointement et solidairement" zie
http://www.ujf-grenoble.fr/GE/HP/FichiersSommaires/Modalites...

http://derivatives.csfb.com/belgie/risques.asp
http://derivatives.csfb.com/belgique/risques.asp
Selected response from:

xuomil
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Les associés sont responsables indéfiniment et conjointement (à l'égard des tiers).xuomil
4assumera la responsabilité.......Camel


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assumera la responsabilité.......


Explanation:
ik dacht dat 'responsabilité' zowel verantwoordelijkheid en aansprakelijkheid inhoudt (wat risico's insluit) het hier kan doen in één woord.

Camel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 days28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les associés sont responsables indéfiniment et conjointement (à l'égard des tiers).


Explanation:
http://www.canam.fr/2a26-e68.php3
http://www.canam.fr/2a21-e09.php3

of:
"responsables conjointement et solidairement" zie
http://www.ujf-grenoble.fr/GE/HP/FichiersSommaires/Modalites...

http://derivatives.csfb.com/belgie/risques.asp
http://derivatives.csfb.com/belgique/risques.asp

xuomil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 101