jo

French translation: juncto = rapproché de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:jo
French translation:juncto = rapproché de
Entered by: bernadette schumer

06:55 Jan 27, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: jo
Droit néerlandais :

"... op grond van artikel 16b Auteurswet 1912 jo het Besluit van 20 juni 1974, stb. 351..."
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
juncto
Explanation:
juncto (jo)
Lycaeus juridisch woordenboek
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
Parfait ! Merci...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rapproché à / combiné avec / joint à
Marie-Denise Gillet
3juncto
rodi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juncto


Explanation:
juncto (jo)
Lycaeus juridisch woordenboek

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
Parfait ! Merci...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapproché à / combiné avec / joint à


Explanation:
Il pourrait s'agir de l'abréviation de "juncto". Exemple du dictionnaire juridique - droit privé - Kluwer : "l'article 37 rapproché de l'article 43".
Bonne chance

Marie-Denise Gillet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search