KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing

met name van de systemen

French translation: et notamment des kits


05:24 Nov 8, 2001
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: met name van de systemen
HET GEBRUIK VAN VROUWELIJKE SCHEERVOORBEREIDINGEN WORDT GEDREVEN DOOR DEZE GROEI VAN HET VROUWELIJK NATSCHEREN EN MET NAME VAN DE SYSTEMEN.
VGP
French translation:et notamment des kits
Explanation:
j'admets que "systemen" n'est pas très clair en néerlandais non plus.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4et notamment des kitsSerge L
4met nameJean Houwert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
met name


Explanation:
et en particulier des systèmes

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et notamment des kits


Explanation:
j'admets que "systemen" n'est pas très clair en néerlandais non plus.

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG