KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing

vochtregulerend

French translation: hydratant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vochtregulerend
French translation:hydratant
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

05:27 Nov 8, 2001
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: vochtregulerend
Vrouwen hebben namelijk specifieke verwachtingen ten aanzien van een scheerpreparaat …


 Optimale bescherming tegen sneedjes en wondjes
 Voorkomen van huidirritatie en rode huid
 Een glad scheerresultaat
 Huidverzorgend, vooral voor gevoelige plekjes
 Vochtregulerend
VGP
hydratant
Explanation:
voor vochtregulerend zou ik gewoon "hydratant" zeggen. Ben zelf schoonheidsspecialiste en dit is de courante term voor dergelijke produkten
Selected response from:

Benedicte Annys
Grading comment
dank u wel. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hydratantBenedicte Annys
5vocht....Jean Houwert
4hydrorégulateurSerge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrorégulateur


Explanation:
ex.: "Extrait de miel: hydrorégulateur"

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.snlca.com/pf3055.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jeremias MARSCHALIK: A vérifier : la régulation de l'humidité n'est pas forcément celle de "l'eau" (p.ex., un diurétique est une subst. h.)
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocht....


Explanation:
une crème hydratante

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydratant


Explanation:
voor vochtregulerend zou ik gewoon "hydratant" zeggen. Ben zelf schoonheidsspecialiste en dit is de courante term voor dergelijke produkten

Benedicte Annys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
dank u wel. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
8 days