KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing

Omdat gemak ook de mobiele mens dient

French translation: confort


03:21 Sep 13, 2001
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
Dutch term or phrase: Omdat gemak ook de mobiele mens dient
Het gaat over het GPS systeem
(Global Positioning).

Merci!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
French translation:confort
Explanation:
puisque meme l'homme mobile a besoin de son confort//veut son confort
Selected response from:

peterver
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4confortpeterver
2Pourquoi compliquer la vie des personnes mobiles?
Marco Vrieling


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Pourquoi compliquer la vie des personnes mobiles?


Explanation:
Misschien een beetje gewaagd, maar waarom niet....

Marco Vrieling
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 27

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confort


Explanation:
puisque meme l'homme mobile a besoin de son confort//veut son confort

peterver
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Merci!